Who we are?
Euroasian Express is an international logistics provider with its head office located in Tbilisi capital of Georgia. Company was founded in 1998 and is offering the entire range of forwarding & logistic services to its customers and agents for international and domestic operations.
Being Freight Forwarder, NVOCC, Customs and Insurance Broker we are capable to offer and arrange first class transportation and logistical services to and from any destination worldwide.
Euroasian Express has fully computerized in-house information service, documentation and cargo tracing system. Data interchanges facilitate instant communications with domestic network and domestic and foreign customers as well. This way we are able to pay particular attention to any customer and thus provide them with the best possible solutions and services.
From project to containerized freight as well as regular air, sea and road consolidations, import, export or transit, warehousing & distribution, door-to-door services, full-charter of aircrafts and vessels, special courier services we are your first choice to act fast and reliable for all your transportation needs around the globe at any given time to and from any destination as per your specific requirements.
Whether you are shipping high-value, time-definite or cost-sensitive cargo we do offer the innovative logistics you are looking for.
It’s honor for us being one of the most recognized group in our region for the freight forwarding and logistic activities.
Values & Ethics
We are extremely appreciative of the immense contribution of our customers, partners and employees towards our growth.
We maintain utmost transparency in all our transactions with our customers and partners.
We work as your partner and not as your handling agent. We treat your business as our business.
We strive to engage in long term and mutually beneficial relationships which are not transactional in nature.
We are an integrated logistics service provider displaying total commitment to:
• Our customers;
• Quality;
• Innovation;
• Cost effectiveness;
• The society where we operate and leave in.
Business is not just about money and growth, it is as much about people we work with and society in which we leave and operate.  We strive to be:
• An environment friendly company;
• One of the most preferred logistics service provider for our customers;
• A socially conscious organisation.
Companies HSSE policy
Euroasian Express has a regular approach to Health, Safety, Security and the Environment.
At our company we seek to provide and maintain a high standard of HSSE policy, and we are really proud of that. Irrespective of location or equipment engaged, for all our employees and others who participate in activities or services internally or externally, at all operational phases of each shipment, including subcontractor performances, HSSE is always a top priority for us.
Euroasian Express always conducts the business in such a manner that to ensure harm and injury to personnel is avoided, adverse effects on the environment are minimized and the interests of community essentially are satisfied.
Registration date: 02.07.1998.
Registration number: 322
Registration place: Tbilisi, Georgia.
Registered by: Court of Vake district of Tbilisi.
Juridical address: 108, Paliashvili Str.