Euroasian Express is one of the biggest containerized freight operator in Transcaucasus (Georgia, Armenia and Azerbaijan) and Central Asia. Many years of partnership with all major container shipping lines allow us to offer the best rates and conditions. Trough Georgian ports of Poti and Batumi Euroasian Express provides the customers with the full scope of services, which actually includes: handling of containers at sea terminals and shipping lines depots, completing the customs and related procedures, delivery of containers to different destination points in Transcaucasus and Central Asia by means of road and rail. Majority of deliveries are “up to door”.
Apart of containerized shipments Euroasian Express is actively engaged in conventional and break bulk transports and is offering services from and to almost every port in the world. Our Poti and Batumi branches are rendering agency services to the different ship owners.
Euroasian Express also offers ferry carriage for freight moving from/to Bulgaria and Ukraine to Georgia as well as from/to Kazakhstan and Turkmenistan to Azerbaijan.